Fees


# Particulars B.Sc
(Biotech)
B.Sc
(Micro)
B.Sc
(Comp. Sc.)
B.Sc
(Maths)
B.Com
(Comp. Appl. )
B.Com
(Tax procedure)
B.A.
(Computers)
1. Registration 650650650650650650650
2. Admission Fees 500500500500500500500
3. Tuition Fees 845043003750115021502750950
4. University Fees 2000200020002000200020002000
5. Activity Fund 500500500250300300500
6. Library Fund 500500500300600600500
7. College Dev. Fund 500500500250500500500
8. ID Card Charge 30303030303030
9. Red Cross Fund 50505050505050
10. NSS Fund 120120120120120120120
11. Sport Fund 200200200200200200200
  Total fees one time yearly 13500935088005500710077006000

Notes

NOTE:
  • Exam fees & Practical fees is not included in the Annual Fees.
  • For provisional admissions the terms and conditions of the Management shall be final.
  • Full fees to be paid at the time of confirmation of admission.
  • Fee once paid is not refundable.
  • Any taxes levied by government will be applicable extra.